Is Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- nonfat dry milk
- eggs
- egg whites
- whole milk powder
- milk
- heavy cream
- heavy whipping cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate cup
- +2 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate mousse (heavy whipping cream (heavy cream (milk)), dark chocolate (belgian unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), egg whites, sugar, water, glucose), chocolate cup (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), nonfat dry milk, natural vanilla extract), blackberries, raspberries, blueberries, apricot glaze (glucose syrup, water, fructose, invert sugar, apricot puree, sugar, pectin, cultured corn syrup, natural flavor, citric acid, xanthan gum, sodium acid pyrophosphate, paprika (color))
Check Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Tulip Mousse Cup, 1 piece is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


