Is Tum-E Yummie Apple Flip Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Natural Flavors, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Tum-E Yummie Apple Flip Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tum-E Yummie Apple Flip Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Propel Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Kiwi Strawberry Naturally Flavored, 0.08 oz/10 Count
Capri Sun Roarin' Waters Strawberry Kiwi Surf Flavored Water Kids Drink Pouches, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Crisp, Light, Thin
FUJI APPLE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, FUJI APPLE
Where to buy
Tum-E Yummie Apple Flip Naturally Flavored Water Drink, 10.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


