Is Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct Vegan?

Description
The Tumaros 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas, 112oz 8ct, are vegan. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the product were provided.

Description
The Tumaros 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas, 112oz 8ct, are vegan. Unfortunately, no other product details or information about what people say about the product were provided.
Ingredients
Water, Oat Fiber, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Nine Grain Flour (Hard Red Wheat, Soft White Meat, Barley, Rye, Oats, Corn Grits, Millet, Buckwheat, Flaxseed), Calcium Propionate (Preservatives Are Used to Maintain Freshness), Dried Honey Powder, Chia Seeds, Lecithin, Mono-Diglycerides, Salt, Fumaric Acid (Preservatives Are Used to Maintain Freshness), Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives Are Used to Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Enzymes, Sodium Metabisulfite.
Check Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Super Soft Spinach Herb Tortillas - 12oz/8ct
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
La Tortilla Factory Low Carb, High Fiber Tortillas, Traditional Flour, 8 Ea(Pack of 14)
Where to buy
Tumaro's 8 Low Carb 9 Grain with Chia Seeds Tortillas - 11.2oz/8ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


