Is Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Acacia, Calcium Stearate, Dextrose, Flavor, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sorbitol.
Check Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Calcium Carbonate Smoothies Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


