Is Tums With Gas Relief Antacid/Antigas Chewy Bites Lemon And Strawberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per tablet Calcium carbonate 750 mg - Antacid. Simethicone USP 80 mg - Antigas.; Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, ammonium hydroxide, beeswax, caprylic/capric triglycerides, carnauba wax, citric acid, coconut oil, corn starch, corn syrup, dextrin, ethanol, ethyl acetate, ethyl alcohol, FD&C blue #1 alum lake, FD&C red #40, FD&C red #40 alum lake, FD&C yellow #5 alum lake (tartrazine), FD&C #6 alum lake, flavors, gum arabic, isopropyl alcohol, maltodextrin, methylparaben, modified corn starch, n-butyl alcohol, phosphoric acid, propylene glycol, propylparaben, purified water, PVP, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sorbitol, soy bean oil, soy lecithin, sucrose, TBHQ, titanium dioxide. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol ammonium hydroxide beeswax caprylic/capric triglycerides carnauba wax citric acid coconut oil corn starch corn syrup dextrin ethanol ethyl acetate ethyl alcohol FD&C blue #1 alum lake FD&C red #40 FD&C red #40 alum lake FD&C yellow #5 alum lake (tartrazine) FD&C #6 alum lake flavors gum arabic isopropyl alcohol maltodextrin methylparaben modified corn starch n-butyl alcohol phosphoric acid propylene glycol propylparaben purified water PVP shellac sodium benzoate sorbic acid sorbitol soy bean oil soy lecithin sucrose TBHQ titanium dioxide
Check Tums With Gas Relief Antacid/Antigas Chewy Bites Lemon And Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums With Gas Relief Antacid/Antigas Chewy Bites Lemon And Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE CRUNCHY AND CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


