Is Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR. CONTAINS: TUNA (FISH)
Check Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY


