Is Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic Dairy Free?

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR. CONTAINS: TUNA (FISH)
Check Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY


