Is Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna
- light tuna
- natural flavors
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, ROASTED GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS FIBER, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR. CONTAINS: TUNA (FISH)
Check Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Creations Cracked Pepper with Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY


