Is TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Tuna (Tuna Fish, Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Celery, Water, Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Lemon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Pea Fiber, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


