Is TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna (Tuna Fish, Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Eggs, Celery, Water, Green Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Salt), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate), Lemon Juice, Modified Food Starch, Pea Fiber, Salt, Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
TUNA, EGG, CELERY & ONIONS BLENDED TOGETHER IN A CREAMY SALAD DRESSING. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


