Is Tuna Salad Multigrain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tuna Salad (Tuna (Water, Salt, Vegetable Broth (Contains Soy), Salt), Mayo (Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Natural Flavor), Lemon Juice, Pepper, Salt), Brea
Check Tuna Salad Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Salad Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


