Is TUNA SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- polysorbate 80
- lactic acid
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOWFIN TUNA (TUNA, WATER, SALT), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLK, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION), CELERY, RELISH (PICKLES [CUCUMBERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WATER, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 80), GREEN ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.
Check TUNA SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


