Is Tunnock's Snowballs Coconut Covered Marshmallows 18 x 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut (16%) (Sulphites), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Palm Kernel), Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg White, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Vanillin, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Tunnock's Snowballs Coconut Covered Marshmallows 18 x 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tunnock's Snowballs Coconut Covered Marshmallows 18 x 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


