Is TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg white

dried egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (CONTAINS SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT (MODIFIED COCOA BUTTER) SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED OIL), DRIED EGG WHITE, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE SODIUM, BICARBONATE).

Check TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinking