Is TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (CONTAINS SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE, VEGETABLE FAT (MODIFIED COCOA BUTTER) SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPESEED OIL), DRIED EGG WHITE, LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE SODIUM, BICARBONATE).
Check TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNNOCK'S, MILK CHOCOLATE TEA CAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


