Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tuong Ot Sriracha Sauce Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy heat with a moderate sweetness and smooth, slightly thick, squeezable texture; commonly used as a condiment, dipping sauce, cooking ingredient, or flavor boost for noodles, eggs, sandwiches, and soups. Customer reviews commonly note consistent spice level, reliable flavor, and convenient squeeze-bottle packaging and easy to store at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, And Sodium Bisulfite As Preservatives, Xanthan Gum. Contains Sulphite (sodium Bisufiite)

Check Tuong Ot Sriracha Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryGarnishing
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Tuong Ot Sriracha Sauce | Spoonful