Is Turano® Old Fashioned Italian Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, yeast, enriched wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat flour
- flour
contains less than 2% of each of the following: salt, yeast, enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley), Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Each of the Following: Salt, Yeast, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Monocalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Mono-and Diglycerides, Potassium Iodate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Propionate (Preservative).
Check Turano® Old Fashioned Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turano® Old Fashioned Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turano® Old Fashioned Italian Bread is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


