Is TURIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHOLE CHERRIES AND LIQUOR, CHERRIES, CHERRIES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bittersweet chocolate

bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA POWDER AND SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP], WHOLE CHERRY FRUIT, ETHYLIC ALCOHOL, ACIDULANT [CITRIC ACID], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C RED NO. 40]).

Check TURIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHOLE CHERRIES AND LIQUOR, CHERRIES, CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TURIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHOLE CHERRIES AND LIQUOR, CHERRIES, CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityBitter
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go