Is TURIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHOLE CHERRIES AND LIQUOR, CHERRIES, CHERRIES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VANILLA POWDER AND SALT), FILLING (SYRUP [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP], WHOLE CHERRY FRUIT, ETHYLIC ALCOHOL, ACIDULANT [CITRIC ACID], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVE [SODIUM BENZOATE], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [FD&C RED NO. 40]).
Check TURIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHOLE CHERRIES AND LIQUOR, CHERRIES, CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHOLE CHERRIES AND LIQUOR, CHERRIES, CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
TURIN, DARK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH WHOLE CHERRIES AND LIQUOR, CHERRIES, CHERRIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


