Is Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • ground turkey
  • natural flavor

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Great Northern Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Ground Turkey (Turkey, Rosemary Extract), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Green Bell Olive Oil, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Hot Sauce Powder (Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide), Paprika, Red Pepper Flakes, Nisin Preparation (Nisin, Salt), Pepper Powders

Check Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupSide Dish