Is Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- ground turkey
- natural flavor
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Great Northern Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Ground Turkey (Turkey, Rosemary Extract), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Green Bell Olive Oil, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Hot Sauce Powder (Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide), Paprika, Red Pepper Flakes, Nisin Preparation (Nisin, Salt), Pepper Powders
Check Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


