Is Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground turkey
- turkey
- natural flavor
- calcium chloride
ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Great Northern Beans (Great Northern Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Ground Turkey (Turkey, Rosemary Extract), Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Onion, Green Bell Olive Oil, Water, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Spice, Natural Flavor, Salt, Hot Sauce Powder (Hot Sauce (Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide), Paprika, Red Pepper Flakes, Nisin Preparation (Nisin, Salt), Pepper Powders
Check Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Turkey & Bean Chili, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


