Is TURKEY BREAST, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check TURKEY BREAST, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking