Is Turkey Burgers, Quarter Pound Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract
Check Turkey Burgers, Quarter Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Burgers, Quarter Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Burgers, Quarter Pound is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep


