Is TURKEY BURGERS, TURKEY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These patties offer a mild, savory flavor and a tender texture that can become dry if overcooked. Commonly used for grilling or pan-searing, they assemble easily into sandwiches and bowls. Reviewers note consistent portioning, convenience, and versatility; while some mention blandness and recommend seasoning or sauces to enhance taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER), SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check TURKEY BURGERS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep