Is TURKEY BURGERS, TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • white turkey

white turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These patties offer a mild, savory flavor and a tender texture that can become dry if overcooked. Commonly used for grilling or pan-searing, they assemble easily into sandwiches and bowls. Reviewers note consistent portioning, convenience, and versatility; while some mention blandness and recommend seasoning or sauces to enhance taste overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHITE TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ONION POWDER), SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check TURKEY BURGERS, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep