Is Turkey burgers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- turkey
- amylase
- enzyme
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Chicken, Water, Manufactured Crumb (Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Improver (Contains Wheat), Enzyme (Amylase)), Wheat Flour, Salt, Potato Starch, Wheat Fibre, Vegetable Powders (Garlic, Onion), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Maize), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt, Antioxidant, Herbs, Spices, Vegetable Oil, Dehydrated Vegetable, Spice Extracts (Incl, Rosemary Extract)
Check Turkey burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


