Is Turkey Chili With Beans, 10.2 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ground turkey
- turkey chili
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium chloride
ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Chili (Ground Turkey (Ground Turkey, Vinegar, Rosemary Extract), Tomato (Pear Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt), Red Kidney Beans (Organic Dark Red Kidney Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride), Black Beans (Organic Black Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride), Tomato Paste, Red Onion, Yellow Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Chili Powder, Garlic, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Lowfat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Green Onion
Check Turkey Chili With Beans, 10.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Chili With Beans, 10.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Turkey Chili With Beans, 10.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


