Is Turkey Creek Snacks Barbeque Flavored Chicharron Pork Skins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fried pork skins

fried pork skins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRIED PORK SKINS, SALT, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TORULA YEAST, SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND CHILI POWDER), TOMATO, ONION, CORN OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, GARLIC, RED 40 LAKE, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER.

Check Turkey Creek Snacks Barbeque Flavored Chicharron Pork Skins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go