Is TURKEY & DRESSING OVEN-ROASTED WHITE TURKEY WITH TRADITIONAL DRESSING AND RICH TURKEY SAUCE, TURKEY & DRESSING Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithin
  • soy flour
  • partially hydrogenated soybean oil

soy lecithin

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oven-roasted white meat offers savory, roasted flavor with moist, tender slices; accompanying traditional dressing provides soft, hearty texture and the rich turkey sauce adds smooth, savory coating. Commonly used for holiday dinners, reheated family meals, and buffet-style serving; reviewers frequently note ease of preparation, consistent flavor, and ample, satisfying portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Turkey (White Turkey, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Water, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice), Chicken Broth (Contains Flavor), Turkey Broth, Bread (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil And/or Cottonseed Oils, Yeast, Calcium Propionate (Added To Retard Spoilage), Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate, Ammonium Sulfate, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Soy Flour), Celery, Water Chestnuts, Onions, Chicken Fat, Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Flavoring, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Spice

Check TURKEY & DRESSING OVEN-ROASTED WHITE TURKEY WITH TRADITIONAL DRESSING AND RICH TURKEY SAUCE, TURKEY & DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TURKEY & DRESSING OVEN-ROASTED WHITE TURKEY WITH TRADITIONAL DRESSING AND RICH TURKEY SAUCE, TURKEY & DRESSING is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go