Is TURKEY & DRESSING WITH GRAVY Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 9 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • wheat flour
  • modified food starch
  • autolyzed yeast extract
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavoring
  • +5 more

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED TURKEY MEDALLIONS (TURKEY BREAST MEAT, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING [AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, TURKEY FLAVOR, TURKEY STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC], CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, PAPRIKA), WATER, DRESSING (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID] WATER, YEAST, SALT), ONIONS, CELERY, CHICKEN FAT, STARCH, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [A PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, WHEY), ONION POWDER, SALT, TURKEY FLAVOR (ROASTED TURKEY INCLUDING JUICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, POTATO FLOUR AND FLAVORING], ONION POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, DEXTROSE, THYME, SALT, ROSEMARY), DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, WHITE SUGAR, ROSEMARY LEAVES, GROUND THYME, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER.

Check TURKEY & DRESSING WITH GRAVY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyTenderChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go