Is TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • dried turkey
  • turkey stock
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY STOCK, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHICKEN FAT, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, DRIED TURKEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check TURKEY GRAVY, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingDipping