Is TURKEY HILL, CLASSIC PURE & CHILLED LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TURKEY HILL, CLASSIC PURE & CHILLED LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HILL, CLASSIC PURE & CHILLED LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Turkey Hill Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream
Turkey Hill Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


