Is Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- butter
- skim milk
- coconut ice cream
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Coconut Paste (Sugar, Water, Coconut Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum), Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Coconut Sauce (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Ground Hazelnut, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Coconut
Check Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


