Is Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- coconut ice cream
- chocolate coconut sauce
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
- +3 more
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Coconut Paste (Sugar, Water, Coconut Powder, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Locust Bean Gum), Corn Syrup, Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Chocolate Coconut Sauce (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Ground Hazelnut, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Coconut
Check Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Decadent Delights Coconut Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


