Is Turkey Hill Fruit Rainbow Sherbet, 1.44 Qts Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME), CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE, LEMON & LIME PULP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICES (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1
Check Turkey Hill Fruit Rainbow Sherbet, 1.44 Qts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Fruit Rainbow Sherbet, 1.44 Qts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
KROGER, DELUXE FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Jonny Pops Organic Rainbow Fruit Stacks
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Turkey Hill Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


