Is Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Green Tea, Citric Acid, Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Zero Calorie Diet Green Tea With Ginseng 1 Gallon BTL
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


