Is Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Green Tea, Citric Acid, Black Tea, Natural Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate
Check Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz.
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Green Tea, with Ginseng and Honey 64 fl oz (half gal) 1.89 l is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


