Is TURKEY HILL, ICE CREAM CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- moose tracks fudge
- diglycerides
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- +4 more
moose tracks fudge
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, STABILIZER [MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN], WATER). VANILLA ICING (WATER, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS [POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE], CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR). MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], PEANUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN). PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR ADDED [RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check TURKEY HILL, ICE CREAM CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HILL, ICE CREAM CAKE, VANILLA, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Whole


