Is Turkey Hill Mint Ice Cream With Choco Chips Premium Ice Cream Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CHOCO CHIPS [POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1
Check Turkey Hill Mint Ice Cream With Choco Chips Premium Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Mint Ice Cream With Choco Chips Premium Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


