Is Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
A multicolored fruit sherbet offering bright, sweet fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly icy texture that melts easily. Commonly scooped into bowls, used in milkshakes or as a party dessert, reviewers note vibrant appearance, family-friendly appeal, occasional icy consistency, and overall good value in large tubs and versatile serving options.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
A multicolored fruit sherbet offering bright, sweet fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly icy texture that melts easily. Commonly scooped into bowls, used in milkshakes or as a party dessert, reviewers note vibrant appearance, family-friendly appeal, occasional icy consistency, and overall good value in large tubs and versatile serving options.
Ingredients
milk, water, corn syrup, sugar, concentrated fruit juices (raspberry, orange, lemon, lime), citric acid, raspberry puree, orange pulp, lemon & lime pulp, fruit and vegetable juices (for color), natural and artificial flavors, carob bean gum, carbohydrate gum, guar gum, vitamin c, sodium citrate, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1
Check Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


