Is Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A multicolored fruit sherbet offering bright, sweet fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly icy texture that melts easily. Commonly scooped into bowls, used in milkshakes or as a party dessert, reviewers note vibrant appearance, family-friendly appeal, occasional icy consistency, and overall good value in large tubs and versatile serving options.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A multicolored fruit sherbet offering bright, sweet fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly icy texture that melts easily. Commonly scooped into bowls, used in milkshakes or as a party dessert, reviewers note vibrant appearance, family-friendly appeal, occasional icy consistency, and overall good value in large tubs and versatile serving options.
Ingredients
milk, water, corn syrup, sugar, concentrated fruit juices (raspberry, orange, lemon, lime), citric acid, raspberry puree, orange pulp, lemon & lime pulp, fruit and vegetable juices (for color), natural and artificial flavors, carob bean gum, carbohydrate gum, guar gum, vitamin c, sodium citrate, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1
Check Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


