Is Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
A multicolored fruit sherbet offering bright, sweet fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly icy texture that melts easily. Commonly scooped into bowls, used in milkshakes or as a party dessert, reviewers note vibrant appearance, family-friendly appeal, occasional icy consistency, and overall good value in large tubs and versatile serving options.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A multicolored fruit sherbet offering bright, sweet fruit flavors and a smooth, slightly icy texture that melts easily. Commonly scooped into bowls, used in milkshakes or as a party dessert, reviewers note vibrant appearance, family-friendly appeal, occasional icy consistency, and overall good value in large tubs and versatile serving options.
Ingredients
milk, water, corn syrup, sugar, concentrated fruit juices (raspberry, orange, lemon, lime), citric acid, raspberry puree, orange pulp, lemon & lime pulp, fruit and vegetable juices (for color), natural and artificial flavors, carob bean gum, carbohydrate gum, guar gum, vitamin c, sodium citrate, yellow 6, yellow 5, red 40, blue 1
Check Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Turkey Hill Rainbow Fruit Sherbet - 56 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


