Is Turkey Hill Soft Chocolate & Vanilla Twist Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- glycerin
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Cream, Coconut Oil, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Glycerin, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color. Contains Milk.
Check Turkey Hill Soft Chocolate & Vanilla Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey Hill Soft Chocolate & Vanilla Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


