Is TURKEY HILL, SOUTHERN BREWED SWEET TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Black Tea, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness)
Check TURKEY HILL, SOUTHERN BREWED SWEET TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY HILL, SOUTHERN BREWED SWEET TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Hill Shire Farm Premium Carved Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
Where to buy
TURKEY HILL, SOUTHERN BREWED SWEET TEA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


