Is Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors

natural strawberry kiwi flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Citric Acid, Lemon Pulp, Natural Citrus Blend (Lemon/orange), Natural Strawberry Kiwi Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness)

Check Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Turkey Hill Strawberry Kiwi Lemonade, 18.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful