Is TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, BROWN SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TURKEY BROTH, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich


