Is TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES), BROWN SUGAR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SOY SAUCE [(WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), MALTODEXTRIN], FLAVORINGS, TURKEY FLAVOR (AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKEY JERKY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip, Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


