Is Turkey lardons Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
turkey breast (86%), water, salt, sugar stabiliser: sodium tripolyphosphate, spirit vinegar, dextrose, yeast extract, preservative: sodium nitrite,
Check Turkey lardons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkey lardons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


