Is TURKEY PASTA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE PENNE PASTA (CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES), PASTA SAUCE (VINE-RIPENED FRESH PEELED GROUND TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, GARLIC, CARROT PUREE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, BASIL, SPICES), GROUND TURKEY, PEELED TOMATOES (VINE RIPENED TOMATOES WITH ADDED TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, BASIL), MUSHROOMS, GREEN BELL PEPPER, YELLOW ONION, GARLIC, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEASONING (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, SPICES, DEHYDRATED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SUGAR, PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND RED PEPPER), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, SEASONING (BLACK PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPERS, SUGAR, AND SPICES), BASIL, OREGANO, CAYENNE PEPPER.

Check TURKEY PASTA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? TURKEY PASTA | Spoonful